Shopping Cart

Your cart is empty

Continue Shopping

Privacy Policy

YUSAIKA aims to provide the best products and convenient shopping environment to customers. We are also strongly committed to protect your privacy. The main purpose of collecting your personal data is for handling the transactions for you. To ensure you have a delightful shopping experience, we will provide you a series of personalized services according to your preference.


We pledge to meet fully in complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong).

PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTION STATEMENT

We do not collect more information from you than is necessary for us to provide you with our services and to protect any account(s) you hold with us. When you join YUSAIKA as our members, during the registration process, you may need to provide the personal information including name, telephone number, mailing address, email address, date of birth and gender. The collected personal information is for internal use only. We do not disclose, sell, share or trade your personal information with third parties. When you visit our site, cookies from servers will automatically record information that your web browser sends whenever you visit a website. The data may include: your computer’s IP address, the pages you browsed in our site, the time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information. These kinds of information are collected for evaluation and analysis so as to providing you a better service with continuous improvement.

PURPOSES OF COLLECTION

The personal information collected will be used in few ways: processing your orders, providing newsletters, promotional information or special offers, administer membership account, carry out research on our users’ demographics and evaluating your purchasing history and habits, to improve our service quality. We may pass your personal information to a third party with a limited extent in order to process your order. For example, your name and address may pass to the delivery company to make delivery for you. But we will not disclose your personal information under the unnecessary condition. Your purchasing record will be stored for your review. Due to the security reasons, unauthorized third parties cannot access to personal data. You may access your personal information and purchasing record by logging into “My Account” on our site. Also, you can administer your personal information. However, you have the responsibility to ensure your personal access data confidentially. Please make sure that your personal data will not be available to unauthorized third parties. We will not be responsible for any misuse of passwords.

USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

Apart from providing the limited personal information to the delivery companies and the related third parties to process your order, we will not share your information to other parties. But under some exceptional situations, we may be required to disclose personal information. Regarding to the request from the Civil Service or judiciary organization, the disclosure is necessary for investigations, law enforcement, prevention or other purposes; or handling fraud or illegal activities, prevent a threat to life or health, and to prevent any violation activities or the terms and conditions in our site.

SECURITY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

YUSAIKA ensures all the collected information will be securely stored. We protect your personal information by: Limiting unauthorized access to personal information, using such secured encryption systems as are appropriate for the collection of the collected information through the website, or destroying your personal information securely if the data is unnecessary to retain record.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

YUSAIKA reserves the rights to modify and change the Privacy Policy anytime. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.

ENQUIRIES

If you have any enquiry on our Privacy Policy, please do not hesitate to contact us.

English
English